Here is a preview of this week's events for Brattleboro Union, May 08 - May 14
MONDAY
May 8, 2017
4:15 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th-8th purple Vs. Bellows Falls Middle School @ Ft. Dummer Field | ||
4:15 PM | Softball: Girls 7th-8th silver Vs. Bellows Falls Middle School @ Ft. Dummer Field | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ The Putney School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Rutland High School @ BUHS Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Windsor School @ Sawyer Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Mt. Anthony @ Natowich Field | ||
6:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Burr and Burton @ Tenney Field (Rescheduled from 05-05-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Mt. Anthony @ Natowich Field |
TUESDAY
May 9, 2017
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity CVC Qualifier (Windsor) @ TBD | ||
4:15 PM | Baseball: Boys Jv-b Vs. Keene (KEE) @ Tenney Field | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Stratton Mountain School @ TBD |
WEDNESDAY
May 10, 2017
4:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Middle school Bellows Falls @ TBD | ||
4:15 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th-8th purple @ Keene (KEE) @ TBD | ||
4:15 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th-8th silver Vs. Monadnock Regional Middle High School @ Ft. Dummer Field | ||
4:15 PM | Softball: Girls 7th-8th purple @ Keene (KEE) @ TBD | ||
4:15 PM | Softball: Girls 7th-8th silver Vs. Monadnock Regional Middle High School @ Ft. Dummer Field | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Jv-b @ Mt. Anthony @ Benn. Baseball Park |
THURSDAY
May 11, 2017
4:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Mt. St. Joseph @ Meadow St. Tennis Courts | ||
4:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Bellows Falls UHS @ BUHS Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Keene (KEE) @ Ft. Dummer Field | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Woodstock Union High/Middle School @ Natowich Field | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Keene (KEE) @ Sawyer Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Woodstock Union High/Middle School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Woodstock Union High/Middle School @ Natowich Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Woodstock Union High/Middle School @ TBD |
FRIDAY
May 12, 2017
4:15 PM | Softball: Girls 7th-8th silver Vs. Mt. Anthony @ Ft. Dummer Field | ||
4:15 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th-8th purple Vs. Mt. Anthony @ Ft. Dummer Field | ||
4:15 PM | Baseball: Boys 7th-8th silver @ Mt. Anthony @ Benn. Baseball Park | ||
4:15 PM | Softball: Girls 7th-8th purple @ Mt. Anthony @ MS SB South |
SATURDAY
May 13, 2017
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity CVC Finals (MRHS) @ TBD | ||
10:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Hartford @ Maxfield Complex - Tennis | ||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Hartford @ Tenney Field | ||
11:00 AM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Drury High School @ TBD | ||
11:00 AM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Drury High School @ TBD | ||
11:00 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ East Longmeadow High School @ TBD | ||
12:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ East Longmeadow High School @ TBD | ||
2:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ East Longmeadow High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ East Longmeadow High School @ TBD |